?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

FACT: I don't  have to answer a question if I don't want to! Screw deregulation, I don't wanna talk about it. You betcha!

FACT: Hey, I'm not gunna talk about promises because I've only been on this campaign for 5 weeks!

FACT: I don't have to talk about the causes of climate change if I don't want to.

FACT: We will clean up climate change with hydrocarbons. Who needs the ozone layer anyway?

FACT: We have eight katrillion barrels of oil in our great state of Alaska. Screw ANWR!

FACT: I don't support gays getting married. But I'm very tolerant. I have gay friends!!

FACT: Biden and Obama don't support gays getting married either. It is unknown whether they have gay friends.

FACT: We need to win in Iraq in order to win in Afghanistan!!! (Shouldn't it be the other way around?)

FACT: Having a timeline and plan is like sending up a white flag and claiming defeat!!

FACT: OMG SENATOR BIDEN LOVES JOHN MCCAIN!

FACT: Noo-klee-er, people. NOT noo-kyuh-ler.

FACT: Just in case you are wondering, I'm on my second beer and I've been forced to bring out the hair curler - the ultimate de-stressor. FACT.

FACT: Oh-me-god, I'm so glad we agree on Isarel. I'm just sooooo glad!!!! *squee*

FACT: Oh gosh, McCain and I can agree to disagree. Like with ANWR! I'm totally for drilling there...McCain? Not so much. But gee-golly, I'm gunna keep pushing him on it! Don't have to if he dies, though. Gosh.

FACT:  I LOVE MY F-LIST, MY GOD THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR MAKING ME LAUGH. :)

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
wirenth
Oct. 3rd, 2008 02:09 am (UTC)
let's hug!

NOOOKYUHLER

i am losing palin bingo.
rinalia
Oct. 3rd, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
Did she talk about earmarks? Cuz if she did, I'M A WINNER!
wirenth
Oct. 3rd, 2008 02:27 am (UTC)
not that i heard but i've kinda gotten distracted...
urbpan
Oct. 3rd, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
WHAT MAKES HER FAMILY SO DIVERSE?
notfriedkasei
Oct. 3rd, 2008 02:53 am (UTC)
I wish Biden and Obama were more progressive about equal rights for the LGBT community, but same-sex marriage would be political suicide at the presidential level. Maybe two or three terms from now ... it sucks, but that's just the way it is. Overall, though, Biden and Obama are much more positive about LGBT issues, even just the words they use don't sound so moralizing. They keep things on a 'legal' level. So I can deal with that. Until November 5th.

And also. PALIN IS SO GODDAMN ANNOYING I CAN'T TAKE IT. Fact.
Whoever decided 'maverick' would be the slogan word for McCain should be shot. Or just forced to sit in front of a television for the rest of their life, listening to her irritating voice coming out of the right side of her mouth.
mandasmom
Oct. 3rd, 2008 03:05 am (UTC)
Honestly, I have never found any politician as outright annoying as Palin. Her patronizing cutsey talk, her winking and that smirk. I wanted to grab her by her neck and shake her with all my might.
dragonvyxn
Oct. 3rd, 2008 06:56 am (UTC)
a friend of mine has it best - she's like an undergrad getting called on in class who hasn't read the book... it's crazy. she avoided all questions, and was thoroughly annoying to listen to. made me want to hurl the whole time. blech.
ellettra
Oct. 3rd, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
thank YOU!!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com