?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I am 30!

That is all!

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
alyssa22
Dec. 25th, 2010 06:15 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday!
polyphonicvegan
Dec. 25th, 2010 09:39 pm (UTC)
I SEEEE YOUUUU TOMORROW! WHAT TIME?!?!?
rinalia
Dec. 25th, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
I dunno. What time works for you? I still need directions and assistance parking b/c you have NOWHERE TO PARK that is convenient, geez.

Just make sure I get my DONUTS!
polyphonicvegan
Dec. 25th, 2010 11:14 pm (UTC)
I BE EMAILING YOU.
yesididit
Dec. 25th, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
happy birthday!
zebrallama
Dec. 26th, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
Happy birthday!

My wife's birthday is on the 23rd, FWIW.
the_mikor
Jan. 8th, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
WHAT?!

I remember you when you were just a spring chicken! ;P

JK!

you are just reminding me of my 28th birthday coming up in April and I r sad.... My entire life I always thought I'd be married with kids by now! well... soon ;)

Anyways..... sorry for emo-ing on your page when I was just trying to be silly and wish you a HAPPY (belated) BIRTHDAY!!!

I'm sorry for my jetlagged 14hour work day + pain killers rambliiiiing!!!


Oh also... our nwit_twin account on neopets was totally deleted
cuz I could not remember the password... or the birthday we set for it that would allow me to log in.

Tho... I figure you prolly don't care ;)
do you even pleay NP anymore? I gave up on that site very soon after it went pay :(

it was sooo much cooler before then.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com